Top 10 Achievers 2011

connection error
Overall Rating: star ratingstar ratingstar ratingstar ratingstar rating[0/5]Total Votes [  ]  
Rate this page:
conn failed
Listed below the top 10 companies who have acheived the highest growth in share prices in 2011.

Top Gainers in 2011
CompanyPrice (31 Dec' 10)Price (21 Dec' 11)Growth(%)
Amtek India34.0893.95175.67
Alfa Laval ( India )12292199.0578.93
UTV Software Comm.553.3974.776.16
VST Industries625.251085.673.63
Gujarat Fluorochemicals217.07347.9560.31
Tata Coffee501.95766.6552.73
Bata India362.55549.751.62
Gitanjali Gems209.6313.149.38
Crisil594.88860.4544.64
Hexaware Technologies58.1582.4541.79


Last Updated on 1/6/2012