Top 10 Losers 2011

connection error
Overall Rating: star ratingstar ratingstar ratingstar ratingstar rating[0/5]Total Votes [  ]  
Rate this page:
conn failed
Listed below the top 10 shares that have not perfomed well in 2011, and have lost more than 3/4th of share price

Top Losers in 2011
CompanyPrice (31 Dec' 10)Price (21 Dec' 11)Growth(%)
GTL416.8536.291.32
Jai Balaji Inds265.533.4587.4
ARSS Infrastructure836.25110.586.79
KS Oils47.46.486.5
Lanco Infratech63.459.2885.37
SKS Microfinance643.8598.3584.72
Karuturi Global22.954.1581.92
Great Offshore386.7579.5579.43
Sujana Towers26.755.6179.03
3I Infotech59.7512.6578.83


Last Updated on 1/6/2012